Monday, April 27, 2009




Above are some random pictures for today, we were celebrating 'World Graphics Day', so...the GD students have to produce some work which related to 'My Favourite....' and to be display on the white canvas wall. Yea, my works are two of the above, spot it!

Tml gonna be the quiz, arHhh...still got more than half to study. Good luck peoples!!! O yes, I'm going out tml...yeah!!! Hooray!!! Tml gonna be a very super joyful moment.

I'll be off for two days, from Tue to Wed. Will update on Thurs when I'm back.

Lalala~~~

3 comments:

Ju Lian said...

yay! i can see my artwork at the bottom there! lol!

流浪汉 瑜伽 Yoga Tramp said...

nice blog n thk for sharing, hai friend u r invite to my blog n c my living of art ,thk

Priscillia said...

To Ju: Haha, i know you pruposely put near to me, so that i can show your work here, righhhttt??? Hahaha...

To Anon: You are welcome=)